Ihdos Legal

If you are looking for a reliable source of information to get yourself started and settled down in Thailand, we at Ihdos Legal can help you. In order to save time, money and to avoid loss of opportunity doing businesses here in Thailand, we act as a one-stop service provider to our clients.

 

With years of experiences in the legal field in Thailand and English speaking professionals, we provide legal assistance and advice to foreigners who aim to open up new businesses, seek employment and other visas or to fulfill any other legal requirement in Thailand.

 

We also provide on going support to our clients in diversified fields ranging from corporate, legal, accounting, taxation, immigration, labor to many other aspects of businesses.

 

The main services provided by us are:

 

1. Corporate Services.

2. Accounting, Taxation & Auditing Services.

3. Intellectual Property services.

4. Business Secretarial Services.

5. Employment Visas and Work permits.

6. Registration of Marriages and family visas.

7. Other Legal Registrations in Thailand.

 

Our Company General Information

 

Founded: 29th July 2005
Previous name: M.C.U. Business Advisory Service Limited
Founder: Mrs. Amika Sodhi
Managing Directors: 
       Name: Mrs. Amika Sodhi
       Education: Bachelors degree at Thammasat university    (Accounting major, Finance minor)
       Experiences: 13 years of experiences in Accounting, Tax and Legal field in Thailand.
       Qualification: A Qualified & Licensed Certified Accountant under Ministry of Commerce, Thailand.
       Language skills: Thai, English, Hindi and Punjabi
Expertise: Setting up of Companies, Visas and work permits, Accounting, Tax & Book keeping,   Drafting   and Reviewing Business Contracts, Registration of Trademarks, Obtaining business  licenses, Import & Export licenses, Registration of marriages, Translation & Certification of business document.
 
       Name:Mr. Varin Sodhi
       Education: Bachelors degree at Assumption University, Thailand. (Major- International Business
        Management,  Minor- finance)
       Experiences: Trading and Marketing
       Language skills: Thai, English, Hindi and Punjabi
       Expertise:
Import & Export section
                          Finance section of company.

Registration aspects:
 
Registered as a Private Limited Company under the Ministry of Commerce Thailand and Revenue Department with registration number and Tax ID number 0105548098399 since July 29th, 2005.


We assure our clients with best and timely services at reasonable prices!

 

Contact us today for your first legal consultation session at ihdosacc@gmail.com or call us at 086-359-8737 (Contact person- Amika Sodhi).
 
 
Visitors: 25,857